Home Players Tournaments Videos

Antonio Castillo

First match on record: - 2011 WPH/WOR 3 Wallball World Outdoor Championships
Match Wins: 2
Win rate: 33.33%

Match History

24 Matches Found:

2016 Simple Green US Open of Handball and 26th Naty Alvarado Classic

Male Doubles 3-Wall (Big Ball) : Open

Round of 32
Samzon Hernandez (totoy) / Raul Calvillo def. Antonio Castillo / Jose Escobedo 21-9, 21-10
2012 WPH/WOR 3 Wallball World Championships (Big Ball and Small Ball)

Men's Doubles Big Ball: Pro

Round of 32 September 20, 2012
The Wizard / Timothy Gonzalez def. Juan Carlo Arenas / Antonio Castillo 2,8
WPH $8000 Cinco de Mayo 3 Wall Big Ball Shootout

Men's Doubles Big Ball: Open

Round of 16 May 5, 2012
Marcos Chavez / Sal Duenas def. Antonio Castillo / Manuel Arrolea 6,5
Round of 32 May 5, 2012
Antonio Castillo / Manuel Arrolea def. Luis Ortiz / Sebastian Vega (14),14,8
2011 WPH/WOR 3 Wallball World Outdoor Championships

Men's Doubles Big Ball: Open

Round of 32
Gabino Aka G Man Velazquez / Rudy Cruz def. Antonio Castillo / Manuel Arruela 18
Round of 64
Antonio Castillo / Manuel Arruela def. Jacob Rodriguez / Ricky Torres 16
© 2026 Handball Vault. All rights reserved. Contact
Handball Vault is an independent website and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any tournament organizer, governing body, or data source referenced on this website. All trademarks and logos are property of their respective owners.