Ben Devlin


Longest Winstreak: 5 matches. May 10, 2026 to July 4, 2026
First match on record: August 11, 2018 - 2018 World Handball Championships & USHA Four-Wall Nationals
Match Wins: 19
Win rate: 59.38%

Match History

70 Matches Found:

2026 LoughShowdown

Mens Open Singles

Final July 4, 2026
Semifinal July 4, 2026
Quarterfinal July 4, 2026
Round of 16 July 4, 2026
Ben Devlin def. Gavin Coyle 25-10
2025 4-Wall Adult Irish Nationals

Mens A

Final November 30, 2025
Ben Devlin def. Jerome Willoughby 4-15, 15-4, 11-3
Semifinal November 29, 2025
Ben Devlin def. Oran Kiernan 7-15 15-6 11-2
Quarterfinal November 29, 2025
Ben Devlin def. Conor O'Gorman 15-11 8-15 11-10
Round of 16 November 28, 2025
Ben Devlin def. Evan Murphy 15-7, 15-7
2025 Wallball Nationals

Mens Open

Final September 28, 2025
Semifinal September 28, 2025
Quarterfinal September 27, 2025
Round of 16 September 27, 2025
2018 World Handball Championships & USHA Four-Wall Nationals

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) : 19 and Under (Juniors)

Quarterfinal August 18, 2018
David Walsh def. Ben Devlin 21-6, 21-8
Round of 16 August 16, 2018
Ben Devlin def. Diarmuid Mulkerrins 4-21, 21-12, 11-5
Round of 32 August 16, 2018
Ben Devlin def. Isaac Gebben Green 21-1, 21-0

Male Singles Wallball: 23 and Under

Round 3 August 11, 2018
Paudi Quish def. Ben Devlin 21-12, 21-11
Round 2 August 10, 2018
Ben Devlin def. Jack Roche 21-11, 21-4
Round 1
Ben Devlin def. Jamie Kelly 9-21, 21-18, 11-7

Male Singles Wallball: 19 and Under (Juniors)

Semifinal August 11, 2018
Sean Kerr def. Ben Devlin 21-5, 16-21, 11-6