Bill Deroze

Longest Winstreak: 3 matches. April 12, 2025 to April 19, 2026
First match on record: - 2022 USHA Masters Doubles
Match Wins: 9
Win rate: 45.0%

Match History

68 Matches Found:

2026 USHA Masters Singles & Missouri State Singles

Men's Singles Small Ball: Diamond Master B (70+)

Final April 19, 2026
Mark Etling def. Bill Deroze 21-17, 21-15
Semifinal April 18, 2026
Bill Deroze def. Allan Cail 16-21, 21-7, 11-0
Quarterfinal April 17, 2026
Bill Deroze def. Jeffrey Cattron 21-5, 21-4
Missouri State Singles Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: Diamond Master (70+)

Round 3 April 13, 2025
Bill Deroze def. Randie Moler WBF - Injury
Round 2 April 12, 2025
Jim Ward def. Bill Deroze 21-14, 21-16
Round 1 April 11, 2025
Bill Deroze def. Mark Etling 21-17, 21-18
Missouri State Doubles

Men's Doubles Small Ball: 140+ Combined (min 70)

Semifinal January 18, 2025
Quarterfinal January 17, 2025
Missouri State Singles Championships & USHA Women's Classic

Men's Doubles Small Ball: 130+ Combined (min age 65)

Round 3 April 28, 2024
Round 2 April 27, 2024
Round 1 April 26, 2024

Men's Doubles Small Ball: 140+ Combined (min 70)

Semifinal April 27, 2024
Quarterfinal April 26, 2024
Chuck Gottlieb / Bill Deroze def. James Ward / Mark Etling 21-13, 10-21, 11-1