Ciaran Burke

Longest Winstreak: 5 matches. February 18, 2010 to August 19, 2015
First match on record: October 7, 2009 - Waterford Crystal 2009 World Handball Championships
Match Wins: 11
Win rate: 50.0%

Match History

56 Matches Found:

2025 Connacht 4-Wall Singles Championship

Mens Junior Singles

Quarterfinal April 11, 2025
Paddy Murphy def. Ciaran Burke 21-3 21-1
Round of 16 April 5, 2025
Ciaran Burke def. Cian O'Donnell 21-13, 21-10
2024 World 4 Wall Championships

Mens A Singles

Round of 32 October 28, 2024
Ross Colyer def. Ciaran Burke 6-10 Match Conceded by Newport
World Handball Championships 2015

Men's Singles Small Ball: B

Semifinal August 20, 2015
Ryan Harkin def. Ciaran Burke 21-8, 21-13
Quarterfinal August 19, 2015
Ciaran Burke def. John Horgan 21-6, 21-8
Round of 16 August 18, 2015
Ciaran Burke def. Kevin Price 21-0, 21-8

Men's Doubles Small Ball: A

Quarterfinal August 19, 2015
World Intercollegiate Handball Tournament

M1AB: Mens AB

Final February 17, 2010
Semifinal February 17, 2010
Quarterfinal February 19, 2010
Round of 16 February 19, 2010

M1A: Mens D1 A

Final February 17, 2010
Semifinal February 17, 2010
Quarterfinal February 19, 2010
Waterford Crystal 2009 World Handball Championships

Men's Doubles Small Ball: B

Quarterfinal October 9, 2009
Round of 16 October 8, 2009
Round of 32 October 7, 2009