Eric Neff

First match on record: August 30, 2007 - 57th USHA National 3-Wall Championships
Match Wins: 23
Win rate: 38.98%

Match History

124 Matches Found:

70th USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: Golden Master B (50+)

Final September 4, 2021
Nick Lowe def. Eric Neff 21-3, 21-0
Semifinal September 3, 2021
Eric Neff def. Charles Stearns 21-4, 21-3
67th USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: Masters B (40+)

Final September 2, 2017
Junior Bermudez def. Eric Neff 21-8, 21-6
Semifinal September 1, 2017
Eric Neff def. Jason Fialkowski 0-21, 19-15. WBF - Injury
66th USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: Masters B (40+)

Final September 3, 2016
Presley Sims I I I def. Eric Neff 21-4, 21-7
Semifinal September 2, 2016
Eric Neff def. Nick Lowe 21-18, 21-19
65th USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: Masters B (40+)

Final September 5, 2015
Jared Vale def. Eric Neff 21-3, 21-5
Semifinal September 4, 2015
Eric Neff def. Patrick Lowery 21-12, 10-21, 11-7
Quarterfinal September 3, 2015
Eric Neff def. Nick Lowe 21-17, 8-21, 11-2
2015 Ohio 3-Wall Handball Tournament

Men's Singles Small Ball: Open II

Round 3 August 1, 2015
Round 2 August 1, 2015
Eric Neff def. Ray Mayo 25-22
Round 1 August 1, 2015
***NO ENTRY FEE 4WALL EVENT*** JR WPH Benefit/Tucson City Championship - WPH R48Pro #2, Powered by ESPN/EDTL

Men's Singles Small Ball: A

Semifinal November 8, 2014
Quarterfinal November 8, 2014
Eric Neff def. Sam Ortega 15-6, 15-13
Round of 16 November 7, 2014
Eric Neff def. Roberto Davila 15-6, 15-12
2014 State of Ohio 4-Wall Handball Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: Master (40+)

Round 3 April 6, 2014
Eric Neff def. Daniel Baldwin 21-1, 21-5
Round 2 April 5, 2014
Carlos Vazquez def. Eric Neff 21-2, 21-7
Round 1 April 4, 2014
Eric Neff def. Mike Demko 21-5, 21-6
2014 USHA National Masters Singles

Men's Singles Small Ball: Veteran Masters (45+)

Semifinal March 15, 2014
Rob Pearse def. Eric Neff 21-1, 21-3
Quarterfinal March 14, 2014
Eric Neff def. Pat Schuler 21-2, 21-9
Salt Lake Aces/ WPH Pro Tour Stop #6

Men's Singles Small Ball: A

Quarterfinal April 20, 2013
Round of 16 April 19, 2013
60th USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: Masters B (40+)

Quarterfinal September 3, 2010
Round of 16 September 2, 2010
Eric Neff def. Bill Lemp 12,(6),2
59th USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: Masters B (40+)

Quarterfinal September 4, 2009
Round of 16 September 3, 2009
Eric Neff def. Bob Miller 12,16
58th USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: Masters B (40+)

Quarterfinal August 29, 2008
Round of 16 August 28, 2008
Eric Neff def. Bill Lemp 18,(5),3
57th USHA National 3-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: B

Round of 16 August 31, 2007
Round of 32 August 30, 2007