George Xue

Longest Winstreak: 3 matches. April 17, 2010 to August 5, 2010
First match on record: April 19, 2008 - High School Spring Meet
Match Wins: 20
Win rate: 42.55%

Match History

128 Matches Found:

63rd USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Men's Doubles Small Ball: B

Quarterfinal August 31, 2013
Round of 16 August 30, 2013

Men's Singles Small Ball: B

Round of 16 August 29, 2013
Joshua Osburn def. George Xue 21-6, 21-8
62nd USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Men's Doubles Small Ball: B

Semifinal September 2, 2012
Quarterfinal September 1, 2012
Round of 16 August 31, 2012

Men's Singles Small Ball: B

Quarterfinal September 1, 2012
Round of 16 August 31, 2012
61st USHA National Three-Wall Championships

Junior Singles: 19 and Under

Quarterfinal September 3, 2011

Men's Singles Small Ball: B

Quarterfinal September 2, 2011
Round of 16 September 1, 2011
George Xue def. Joe Bates 12,4
2011 Mayor's Cup Handball Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: B

Quarterfinal July 9, 2011
Jon Sese def. George Xue 25-16
Round of 16 July 9, 2011
USHA National One-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: B

Quarterfinal August 5, 2010
Round of 16 August 5, 2010
George Xue def. Kevin Cui 19,17

Men's Singles Small Ball: C

Round of 16 August 5, 2010
19th Annual ICHA High School Spring Meet

Boy's Singles Small Ball: 19 and Under B

Semifinal April 17, 2010
Quarterfinal April 17, 2010
Round of 16 April 17, 2010
USHA National One-Wall Juniors Championships

Boys Doubles: 17 and Under

Quarterfinal June 27, 2009
Round of 16 June 27, 2009

Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under

Round of 16 June 26, 2009
Round of 32 June 25, 2009
George Xue def. Joy Yu 4,1
High School Spring Meet

Boys Doubles: 17 and Under

Quarterfinal April 19, 2008
Round of 16 April 19, 2008
Round of 32 April 19, 2008