Guichang Lin


Longest Winstreak: 4 matches. November 24, 2024 to March 16, 2025
First match on record: January 27, 2019 - The 38th Annual "Long Island Open"
Match Wins: 11
Win rate: 64.71%

Match History

60 Matches Found:

51st Annual Albany Handball Open

Men's Doubles Big Ball: Open

Final November 23, 2025
Semifinal November 22, 2025

Men's Doubles Small Ball: B

Semifinal November 22, 2025
Leo Zheng / Spence Siu def. Guichang Lin / Stephen Navarro 21-10, 6-21, 11-8
Quarterfinal November 22, 2025
2025 43rd Annual Long Island Handball Championships

Men's Singles Big Ball: B

Final March 16, 2025
Guichang Lin def. Stephen Navarro 15-14, 15-14, 11-6
Semifinal March 15, 2025
Guichang Lin def. Jonathan Ptacek 15-4, 15-11, 11-2
Quarterfinal March 14, 2025
Guichang Lin def. Matthew Johnathan 15-14, 15-14, 11-6
Round of 16 March 14, 2025
Guichang Lin def. Timothy Gage 15-10, 15-3

Men's Big Ball: Open Doubles

Semifinal March 16, 2025
Quarterfinal March 15, 2025
The 38th Annual "Long Island Open"

Men's Doubles Big Ball: Open

Final January 27, 2019
Ray Lu / Dan Pitre def. Michael Ashirov / Guichang Lin 25-21. Ray Lu/Gary Luk
Semifinal January 27, 2019
Quarterfinal January 27, 2019