Jesus Ayala


Longest Winstreak: 4 matches. June 27, 2009 to August 1, 2014
First match on record: June 27, 2009 - 15th Annual Mayor's Cup Handball Tournament
Match Wins: 8
Win rate: 40.0%

Match History

40 Matches Found:

2017 USHA One-Wall Wallball Championships

Men's 50+ Singles

Quarterfinal June 24, 2017

Men's 40+ Singles

Quarterfinal June 24, 2017
Jared Vale def. Jesus Ayala 25-22
2014 USHA National One-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: Master (40+)

Final August 2, 2014
Milton Jones def. Jesus Ayala 21-12, 15-21, 11-4
Semifinal August 1, 2014
Jesus Ayala def. Jared Vale 21-18, 21-1
Quarterfinal July 31, 2014
Jesus Ayala def. Carlos Vazquez 21-13, 21-16

Men's Singles Small Ball: A

Semifinal August 1, 2014
Darren Chin def. Jesus Ayala 21-16, 21-9