Ricky Ness


Longest Winstreak: 3 matches. April 22, 2016 to April 29, 2016
First match on record: December 27, 2011 - 56th Annual USHA National Junior 4-Wall Championships
Match Wins: 17
Win rate: 34.69%

Match History

118 Matches Found:

2019 Gopher Classic

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball): 90+ Combined Doubles

Round 3 November 23, 2019
Round 2 November 23, 2019

Men's Singles Small Ball: Open

Quarterfinal November 22, 2019
Ryan Pesch def. Ricky Ness 21-1, 21-3
Round of 16 November 22, 2019
Ricky Ness def. Adrian Anderson 12-21, 21-10, 11-10
MSHA Open Singles Tournament

Men's Singles Small Ball: Open

Round of 16 April 29, 2016
Tom Nett def. Ricky Ness 21-19, 21-5

Men's Singles Small Ball: Open Consolation

Final
David Schiller def. Ricky Ness 21-18, 21-10
Semifinal
Ricky Ness def. Mike Wells WBF - No Show
Quarterfinal
Ricky Ness def. Jerad Michels 18-21, 21-15, 11-5
2016 Tallcorn Handball and Central Regionals

Men's Singles Small Ball: A

Final April 24, 2016
Ricky Ness def. Ricardo Palma 21-20, 21-15
Semifinal April 23, 2016
Ricky Ness def. Matt Job 21-8, 21-19
Quarterfinal April 23, 2016
Ricky Ness def. Ron Martin 7-21, 21-4, 11-1

Men's Singles Small Ball: Open

Round of 16 April 22, 2016
Luis Moreno def. Ricky Ness 21-9, 21-5
Round of 32 April 22, 2016
Ricky Ness def. Mitch Meagher 21-9, 18-21, 11-0
64th USHA National Four-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: B

Round of 16 June 18, 2014
Jared Vale def. Ricky Ness 21-15, 21-12

Men's Singles Small Ball: A

Round of 16 June 17, 2014
Vincent Maling def. Ricky Ness 21-18, 21-12
66th Tallcorn

Men's Singles: A Division

Final May 3, 2014
Ricky Ness def. Joey Petersen 21-19, 21-18
Semifinal May 3, 2014
Ricky Ness def. Troy Lund 21-10, 21-5

Men's Doubles Small Ball: Open

Quarterfinal May 2, 2014
David Miller / Mike Gustafson def. Ricky Ness / Billy Craig 18-21, 21-6, 11-3

Men's Singles Small Ball: Open

Round of 16 May 2, 2014
David Miller def. Ricky Ness 21-5, 20-21, 11-0
2013 USHA National One-Wall Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: C

Quarterfinal September 26, 2013
Jason Cen def. Ricky Ness 16-21, 21-10, 11-3

Men's Singles Small Ball: B

Quarterfinal September 26, 2013
Stephen Navarro def. Ricky Ness 21-8, 21-8
62nd USHA National Four-Wall Championships

Boy's Singles Small Ball: 19 and Under

Quarterfinal June 29, 2012

Men's Singles Small Ball: C

Quarterfinal June 27, 2012
Round of 16 June 26, 2012