Tom Denney


Longest Winstreak: 3 matches. October 21, 2023 to October 27, 2023
First match on record: April 29, 2022 - 73rd Tallcorn Tournament
Match Wins: 15
Win rate: 36.59%

Match History

136 Matches Found:

74th USHA National Four-Wall Championships

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) : C

Semifinal May 23, 2025
Jason Lieng def. Tom Denney 21-10, 21-15
Quarterfinal May 22, 2025
Tom Denney def. Zane Coyle 21-4. WBF - Injury

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) : B

Round of 16 May 22, 2025
Nick Wilson def. Tom Denney 21-10, 21-15
76th Annual Handballesta 2024

Men's Doubles Small Ball: 35+

Round 2 October 19, 2024
Round 1 October 19, 2024

Men's Singles Small Ball: A

Quarterfinal October 19, 2024
Garrett Duchesneau def. Tom Denney 21-19, 21-19
Round of 16 October 18, 2024
Tom Denney def. David Medina 21-3, 21-3
75th Annual Handballesta

Men's Doubles Small Ball: A

Final October 22, 2023
Semifinal October 21, 2023
Quarterfinal October 21, 2023
38th Annual Bear Bash

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball): A/B

Semifinal November 5, 2022
Quarterfinal November 5, 2022
Round of 16 November 4, 2022

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) : A

Round of 16 November 4, 2022
Kristen Hughes def. Tom Denney 21-17, 21-17

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) : A Consolation

Final
Tom Denney def. Sam Ure 12-21, 21-17, 11-3
Semifinal
Tom Denney def. Avery Lewis 21-5, 21-6
Handballesta 74th Annual

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball): A

Quarterfinal October 15, 2022
Round of 16 October 15, 2022
Andy Lamar / Tom Denney def. Zane Coyle / Sam Ure 21-6, 21-8

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) : A

Round of 16 October 14, 2022
Sam Ure def. Tom Denney 17-21, 15-12, 11-4
73rd Tallcorn Tournament

Men's Doubles Small Ball: A

Final May 1, 2022
Semifinal April 30, 2022
Quarterfinal April 29, 2022