Xuyen Doan


Longest Winstreak: 6 matches. November 6, 2021 to October 16, 2022
First match on record: - 42nd Heart of America Handball Tournament
Match Wins: 30
Win rate: 56.6%

Match History

150 Matches Found:

77th Annual Handballesta

Men's Singles Small Ball: Seniors (35+)

Final October 19, 2025
Xuyen Doan def. Ron Martin 21-19, 21-11
Semifinal October 18, 2025
Xuyen Doan def. Michael Wells 15-13, 15-3
Quarterfinal October 17, 2025
Xuyen Doan def. Fernando Zapata 21-13, 9-21, 11-2

Men's Doubles Small Ball: Open

Semifinal October 18, 2025
78th George Lee and WPH Pre-Qualifier

WPH R48 Men's Pro Singles (Pre- Qualifier)

Quarterfinal January 25, 2025
Charlie Garcia def. Xuyen Doan 15-9, 16-18, 15-9
Round of 16 January 25, 2025
Xuyen Doan def. Kieran Vanderslice 14-16, 15-7, 15-10
39th Annual Dr. Thomas H. Burnett Bear Bash

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball): A

Final October 29, 2023
David Marez / Xuyen Doan def. Joey Napolitano / Austin Colwell 18-21, 21-12, 11-10
Semifinal October 28, 2023
Quarterfinal October 28, 2023

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) : Open

Round of 32 October 27, 2023
Joey Napolitano def. Xuyen Doan 21-15, 21-10

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) : Open Consolation

Semifinal
Justin Buschjost def. Xuyen Doan 21-18, 15-21, 11-6
Quarterfinal
Xuyen Doan def. Trevor Austin 21-14, 21-6
2023 Ice Bowl - Men's Small Ball and Big Ball

Men's Singles Small Ball: A

Quarterfinal August 19, 2023
Ayden Brule def. Xuyen Doan 21-14, 21-17

Men's Singles Small Ball: Pro

Round of 32 August 19, 2023
Andres Cordova def. Xuyen Doan 21-18, 19-21, 11-10
Tim Nass KC3 Wall

Men's Doubles Small Ball: Seniors 35+

Quarterfinal June 16, 2023

Men's Singles Small Ball: Open

Round of 16 June 16, 2023
Trey Safford def. Xuyen Doan 21-17, 21-6

Men's Singles Small Ball: Open Consolation

Final
Xuyen Doan def. David Marez 21-20, 21-20
Semifinal
Xuyen Doan def. Sam Hall 21-6, 21-2
Missouri State Singles Championships

Men's Singles Small Ball: A

Final April 30, 2023
J.r. Jones def. Xuyen Doan 21-16, 21-12
Semifinal April 29, 2023
Xuyen Doan def. Trey Safford 2-21, 21-17, 11-4
Quarterfinal April 29, 2023
Xuyen Doan def. Suz Entzeroth 21-10, 21-5
Round of 16 April 28, 2023
Xuyen Doan def. Hayden Hopkins 21-6, 21-3

Men's Singles Small Ball: Open

Round of 16 April 28, 2023
Max Langmack def. Xuyen Doan 21-4, 21-5
Round of 32 April 28, 2023
Xuyen Doan def. Trey Safford 10-21, 21-13, 11-4
Handballesta 74th Annual

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) : A

Final October 16, 2022
Xuyen Doan def. Adam Azeltine 21-10, 21-19
Semifinal October 15, 2022
Xuyen Doan def. Scotty Rice 21-4, 21-11
Quarterfinal October 15, 2022
Xuyen Doan def. David Ceaglske 21-15, 21-9
Round of 16 October 14, 2022
Xuyen Doan def. Andrew Unick 21-4, 21-6

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball): A

Final October 16, 2022
Adam Azeltine / Adrian Anderson def. Xuyen Doan / David Marez 21-13, 11-21, 11-3
Semifinal October 16, 2022
Quarterfinal October 15, 2022
Xuyen Doan / David Marez def. Clodagh Munroe / David Ceaglske 17-21, 21-9, 11-10
Round of 16 October 15, 2022
37th Annual Bear Bash

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball): A/B

Semifinal November 6, 2021
Quarterfinal November 6, 2021

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) : A

Semifinal November 6, 2021
Justin Buschjost def. Xuyen Doan 21-7, 21-4
Quarterfinal November 6, 2021
Xuyen Doan def. Jackson Turrentine 21-13, 21-10
43rd Annual Heart of America Handball Tournament

Men's Singles Small Ball: Open

Quarterfinal October 13, 2007
Round of 16 October 12, 2007